Itsy Bitsy Starz Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ready Set Dance - Level 1
Itsy Bitzy Starz | 2-3 Years
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1

Ready Set Ballet – Level 1
Itsy Bitzy Starz | 2-3 Years
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1
Ready Set Dance – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1

Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1
Ready Set Dance – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Eden Robb | Studio 1

Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Eden Robb | Studio 1
Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years | Prep at School
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jorja Warburton | Studio 1
Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | Prep at School
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tezz Nuku | X-Treme Studio

Musical Theatre
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Aurelie Roque | Studio 3
Contemporary
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Jorja Warburton | Studio 1

Jazz
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Chiara Brewer | Studio 1

Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio

Tap
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Sienna Tupaea-Smith | Studio 1
Hip Hop
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Chiara Brewer | X-Treme Studio

Grade 1 RAD Ballet – Exam Class
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 8 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sonja Middelbosch | Studio 2 (No Costume)

Musical Theatre
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Jannika Johansson | X-Treme Studio

Tap
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sam Windsor | Studio 1
Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio

Pre-Primary RAD Ballet
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sarah Kaplan | Studio 4

Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | Prep at School
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Tezz Nuku | Studio 3

Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio
Circus Arts
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 8 Years & Under
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Aerial Angels | X-Treme Studio

Turns & Leaps – Invitation Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-10 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keya Stevens | Studio 3 (No costume)
Hip Hop
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chiara Brewer | Studio 1

Hip Hop – Boys Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eden Robb | Studio 4
Stretch & Technique – Invitation Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz/ Young Starz | 7-10 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sonja Middelbosch | Studio 2 (No Costume)
Circus Arts
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 8 Years & Under
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Aerial Angels | X-Treme Studio
Contemporary
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sienna Tupaea-Smith | Studio 1

Primary & Grade 1 RAD Ballet
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sonja Middelbosch | Studio 2
Jazz
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tezz Nuku | Studio 4
Intermediate / Advanced Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio

Monday

  • Ready Set Dance - Level 1
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ready Set Ballet – Level 1
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Musical Theatre
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Hip Hop
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Hip Hop – Boys Only
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Circus Arts
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Contemporary
    3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Jazz
    4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Tap
    5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Contemporary
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Primary & Grade 1 RAD Ballet
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Ready Set Dance – Level 2
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Hip Hop
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Grade 1 RAD Ballet – Exam Class
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Musical Theatre
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Tap
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Jazz
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Thursday

  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Pre-Primary RAD Ballet
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
    4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Intermediate / Advanced Acrobatics
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Friday

  • Ready Set Dance – Level 2
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Circus Arts
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Turns & Leaps – Invitation Only
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Stretch & Technique – Invitation Only
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Saturday

  • Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ready Set Dance - Level 1
Itsy Bitzy Starz | 2-3 Years
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1

Ready Set Ballet – Level 1
Itsy Bitzy Starz | 2-3 Years
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1
Ready Set Dance – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1

Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mikaela Haywood | Studio 1
Ready Set Dance – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Eden Robb | Studio 1

Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Eden Robb | Studio 1
Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio
Hip Hop – Boys Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eden Robb | Studio 4

Monday

  • Ready Set Dance - Level 1
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ready Set Ballet – Level 1
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Hip Hop – Boys Only
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Ready Set Dance – Level 2
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Thursday

  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Friday

  • Ready Set Dance – Level 2
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ready Set Ballet – Level 2
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years | Prep at School
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jorja Warburton | Studio 1
Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | Prep at School
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tezz Nuku | X-Treme Studio
Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-5 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio

Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
Itsy Bitsy Starz | Prep at School
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Tezz Nuku | Studio 3
Hip Hop – Boys Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eden Robb | Studio 4

Monday

  • Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Hip Hop – Boys Only
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
    4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Saturday

  • Ready Set Prep Combo - Level 2
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Jorja Warburton | Studio 1

Jazz
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Chiara Brewer | Studio 1

Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio

Tap
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Sienna Tupaea-Smith | Studio 1
Musical Theatre
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Aurelie Roque | Studio 3
Hip Hop
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Chiara Brewer | X-Treme Studio

Grade 1 RAD Ballet – Exam Class
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 8 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sonja Middelbosch | Studio 2 (No Costume)

Musical Theatre
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Jannika Johansson | X-Treme Studio

Tap
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sam Windsor | Studio 1
Pre-Primary RAD Ballet
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sarah Kaplan | Studio 4
Circus Arts
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 8 Years & Under
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Aerial Angels | X-Treme Studio

Turns & Leaps – Invitation Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-10 Years
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keya Stevens | Studio 3 (No costume)
Hip Hop
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chiara Brewer | Studio 1

Hip Hop – Boys Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 4-8 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eden Robb | Studio 4
Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 6 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio
Stretch & Technique – Invitation Only
Itsy Bitsy Starz/ Young Starz | 7-10 Years
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sonja Middelbosch | Studio 2 (No Costume)
Circus Arts
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 8 Years & Under
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Aerial Angels | X-Treme Studio
Contemporary
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sienna Tupaea-Smith | Studio 1

Primary & Grade 1 RAD Ballet
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sonja Middelbosch | Studio 2
Jazz
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tezz Nuku | Studio 4
Intermediate / Advanced Acrobatics
Itsy Bitsy Starz | 7-8 Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Keya Stevens | X-Treme Studio

Monday

  • Musical Theatre
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Hip Hop
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Hip Hop – Boys Only
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Circus Arts
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Contemporary
    3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Jazz
    4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Tap
    5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Contemporary
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Primary & Grade 1 RAD Ballet
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Hip Hop
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Grade 1 RAD Ballet – Exam Class
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Musical Theatre
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Tap
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Jazz
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Thursday

  • Pre-Primary RAD Ballet
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Beginner / Intermediate Acrobatics
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Intermediate / Advanced Acrobatics
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Friday

  • Circus Arts
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Turns & Leaps – Invitation Only
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Stretch & Technique – Invitation Only
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
No events available!